ελληνικά home contact sitemap links        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
 International Competition
 Open Horizons
 Greek Films 2012
 Balkan Survey
 Night Views
 Tributes - Open Horizons
 The European Parliament's LUX Prize
 Youth Screen
 POSITIF Screening
 Cinémathèque

Main Program

1.  A Secret World / Gabriel Mariño, Mexico
2.  After Lucia / Michel Franco, Mexico
3.  Aglaya / Krisztina Deak, Hungary-Poland-Romania
4.  Beijing Flickers / Zhang Yuan, China
5.  Berberian Sound Studio / Peter Strickland, UK
6.  Betrayal / Kirill Serebrennikov, Russia
7.  Camion / Rafael Ouellet, Canada
8.  Clandestine Childhood / Benjamin Αvila, Argentina-Spain-Brazil
9.  Crazy and Thief / Cory McAbee, USA
10.  Crossing Boundaries / Florian Flicker, Austria
11.  Dead Europe / Tony Krawitz, Australia-UK
12.  Fly with the Crane / Li Ruijun, China
13.  In a bedroom / Tomasz Wasilewski, Πολωνία
14.  Kauwboy / Boudewijn Koole, The Netherlands
15.  Kid / Fien Troch, Belgium
16.  Lore / Cate Shortland, Australia-UΚ-Germany
17.  Made in Ash / Iveta Grofova, Slovak Republic-Czech Republic
18.  Museum Hours / Jem Cohen, Austria-USA
19.  Neighboring Sounds / Kleber Mendonca Filho, Brazil
20.  NO / Pablo Larrain, Chile-USA-Mexico
21.  Noor / Cagla Zencirci, Guillaume Giovanetti, Pakistan-France-Turkey
22.  Out in the Dark / Michael Mayer, Israel-USA
23.  Parviz / Majid Barzegar, Iran
24.  Room 514 / Sharon Bar-Ziv, Israel
25.  Seagull / Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain-Georgia-Russia
26.  Shifting the Blame / Lars-Gunnar Lotz, Germany
27.  Starlet / Sean Baker, USA
28.  Still Life / Sebastian Meise, Austria
29.  The Deep / Baltasar Kormakur, Iceland-Norway
30.  The Land of Hope / Sion Sono, Japan
31.  The Last Time I Saw Macao / Joao Pedro Rodrigues, Joao Rui Guerra da Mata, Portugal-France
32.  The Patience Stone / Atiq Rahimi, France-Germany-Afghanistan
33.  The Shine of Day / Tizza Covi, Rainer Frimmel, Austria
34.  Thursday till Sunday / Dominga Sotomayor, Chile-The Netherlands
35.  Villegas / Gonzalo Tobal, Argentina-The Netherlands-France
36.  Violetta Went to Ηeaven / Andrés Wood, Chile-Argentina-Brazil
37.  War Witch / Kim Nguyen, Canada
38.  Your Beauty Is Worth Nothing / Huseyin Tabak, Austria
Sponsors








ThessFest

Follow filmfestivalgr on Twitter
 Search
Sections  
Director
Film