Screening Schedule
Friday, October 31, 2014
Saturday, November 01, 2014
Sunday, November 02, 2014
Monday, November 03, 2014
Tuesday, November 04, 2014
Wednesday, November 05, 2014
Thursday, November 06, 2014
Friday, November 07, 2014
Saturday, November 08, 2014
Sunday, November 09, 2014

The screening schedule of the 55th TIFF is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Friday, October 31, 2014
 OLYMPION
20:30 White God - 119'
Kornel Mundruczo, Hungary-Germany-Sweden
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:00 Black Film - 14'
Zelimir Zilnik, Yugoslavia
15:00 Inventory - 9'
Zelimir Zilnik, West Germany
15:00 Newsreel on Village Youth, in Winter - 15'
Zelimir Zilnik, Yugoslavia
15:00 Tito΄s Second Time Among the Serbs - 43'
Zelimir Zilnik, Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
17:00 Johanna - 83'
Kornel Mundruczo, Hungary-Germany
19:30 Early Works - 87'
Zelimir Zilnik, Yugoslavia
22:00 A Neighborhood Named “The Dream” - 94'
Alekos Alexandrakis, Greece
24:00 The Way Steel Was Tempered - 101'
Zelimir Zilnik, Yugoslavia
 TONIA MARKETAKI
19:30 Dinner for Few - 10'
Nassos Vakalis, Greece
19:30 Drag Me: An Urban Music Tale - 6'
Nikos Kellis, Greece
19:30 Eviva - 16'
Dimitris Nakos, Amerissa Basta, Greece
19:30 For Eternity - 7'
Maria Lafi, Greece
19:30 II - 16'
Efthimis Kosemund Sanidis, Greece
19:30 Jennings Lodge - 11'
Aliki Souma, Greece
19:30 Maasai - 16'
Harry Lagoussis, Greece
19:30 Pass - 7'
Lambros Georgopoulos, Greece
19:30 Prosefhi: Greek School Prayer - 20'
Thanasis Neofotistos, Greece
19:30 When a Song Begins - 8'
Yannis Pothos, Greece
22:00 A Single Body - 19'
Sotiris Dounoukos, France-Greece
22:00 Ilena - 15'
Spyros Skandalos, Greece
22:00 Sunday - 17'
Vangelis Serfas, Greece
22:00 The Immortalizer - 22'
Marios Piperidis, Cyprus
22:00 Three Eggholders, Almost Four - 29'
Konstantinos Samaras, Greece
22:00 Walk - 11'
Stella Kyriakopoulou, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
15:00 Giliap - 137'
Roy Andersson, Sweden
18:00 Man Push Cart - 87'
Ramin Bahrani, USA
20:30 Swedish Love Story - 114'
Roy Andersson, Sweden
 JOHN CASSAVETES
17:30 In Her Place - 115'
Albert Shin, Canada-South Korea
20:00 Today - 87'
Reza Mirkarimi, Iran
 STAVROS TORNES
18:00 Quod Erat Demonstrandum - 105'
Andrei Gruzsniczki, Romania
20:30 Viktoria - 155'
Maya Vitkova
Sponsors

 Search
Sections  
Director
Film