Screening Schedule
Friday, November 06, 2015
Saturday, November 07, 2015
Sunday, November 08, 2015
Monday, November 09, 2015
Tuesday, November 10, 2015
Wednesday, November 11, 2015
Thursday, November 12, 2015
Friday, November 13, 2015
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Sunday, November 15, 2015

The screening schedule of the 56th TIFF is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Tuesday, November 10, 2015
 OLYMPION
13:30 Glassland - 89'
Gerard Barrett, Ireland
15:45 Box - 94'
Florin Şerban, Romania-France-Germany
18:00 Eva Nová - 106'
Marko Škop, Slovakia
20:30 Chevalier - 99'
Athina Rachel Tsangari, Greece
23:00 Summertime - 105'
Catherine Corsini, France
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
12:45 The Lesson - 105'
Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov, Bulgaria-Greece
15:00 Almayer’s Folly - 127'
Chantal Akerman, France-Belgium
17:30 Arabian Nights (Volume III) [The Enchanted One] - 126'
Miguel Gomes, Portugal-France-Germany-Switzerland
20:00 Mountain - 83'
Yaelle Kayam, Israel-Denmark
22:00 A Very Ordinary Citizen - 100'
Μajid Barzegar, Iran-Czech Republic
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 La tierra roja - 100'
Diego Martinez Vignatti, Belgium-Argentina
15:00 Fate - 99'
A.J. Marianos, Greece
17:00 Spring Awakening - 89'
Constantine Giannaris, Greece
19:30 Family Μember - 104'
Marinos Kartikkis, Cyprus-Greece
22:00 Impressions of a Drowned Man - 82'
Kyros Papavassiliou, Cyprus-Greece-Slovenia
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Children - 100'
Jaro Vojtek, Slovakia-Czech Republic
15:30 Ivy - 103'
Tolga Karaçelik, Turkey-Germany
18:00 Petting Zoo - 93'
Micah Magee, Germany-Greece-USA
20:30 Last Cab to Darwin - 123'
Jeremy Sims, Australia
23:00 Sam Klemke’s Time Machine - 94'
Matthew Bate, Australia
 JOHN CASSAVETES
12:30 Tikkun - 120'
Avishai Sivan, Israel
15:00 Queen of Earth - 90'
Alex Ross Perry, USA
17:15 Rising Voices - 90'
Bénédicte Liénard, Mary Jimenez, Belgium
19:30 Very Big Shot - 107'
Mir-Jean Bou Chaaya, Lebanon-Qatar
22:00 Paulina - 103'
Santiago Mitre, Argentina-Brazil-France
 STAVROS TORNES
9:00 Acid Space - 70'
Stefano Bertelli, Italy
11:00 My Skinny Sister - 95'
Sanna Lenken, Sweden
13:00 Foxhunting - 99'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
15:30 One Breath - 96'
Christian Zübert, Germany-Greece
18:00 The Cruise - 114'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
20:30 Intimate Bed - 97'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
23:00 Balkan Survey Short Films Program - 91'
Various
Sponsors




 Search
Sections  
Director
Film