Screening Schedule
Friday, November 06, 2015
Saturday, November 07, 2015
Sunday, November 08, 2015
Monday, November 09, 2015
Tuesday, November 10, 2015
Wednesday, November 11, 2015
Thursday, November 12, 2015
Friday, November 13, 2015
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Sunday, November 15, 2015

The screening schedule of the 56th TIFF is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Wednesday, November 11, 2015
 OLYMPION
15:30 Road to La Paz - 94'
Francisco Varone, Argentina-The Netherlands-Qatar
18:00 Interruption - 110'
Yorgos Zois, Greece-France-Croatia
20:30 The Treasure - 89'
Corneliu Porumboiu, Romania-France
23:00 Cemetery of Splendor - 122'
Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Thailand-UK-France-Germany-Malaysia
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
12:45 Blue Blood - 119'
Lírio Ferreira, Brazil
15:15 Impressions of a Drowned Man - 82'
Kyros Papavassiliou, Cyprus-Greece-Slovenia
17:15 Looking for Grace - 97'
Sue Brooks, Australia
19:30 Sabali - 78'
Ryan McKenna, Canada
22:00 Where There Is Shade - 105'
Nathan Nicholovitch, France
 TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Family Μember - 104'
Marinos Kartikkis, Cyprus-Greece
17:15 Chevalier - 99'
Athina Rachel Tsangari, Greece
19:30 Ursa Minor - 86'
Elissavet Chronopoulou, Greece
22:00 Blind Sun - 88'
Joyce A. Nashawati, Greece-France
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 A Very Ordinary Citizen - 100'
Μajid Barzegar, Iran-Czech Republic
15:30 Eva Nová - 106'
Marko Škop, Slovakia
18:00 Glassland - 89'
Gerard Barrett, Ireland
20:00 Box - 94'
Florin Şerban, Romania-France-Germany
22:15 Entertainment - 104'
Rick Alverson, USA
 JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 Rising Voices - 90'
Bénédicte Liénard, Mary Jimenez, Belgium
15:15 French Blood - 97'
Diastème, France
17:30 Light Years - 90'
Esther May Campbell, UK
20:00 Mediterranea - 106'
Jonas Carpignano, Italy-France-USA-Germany-Qatar
22:30 Koza - 75'
Ivan Ostrochovský, Slovakia-Czech Republic
 STAVROS TORNES
9:00 Birds of Passage - 84'
Olivier Ringer, Belgium-France
11:00 Fiddlesticks - 82'
Veit Helmer, Germany
15:30 Roundtrip - 18'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
15:30 The Ride - 93'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
18:00 Father - 104'
Visar Morina, Germany-UNMI Kosovo-FYROM-France
20:30 The Sky above Us - 97'
Marinus Groothof, The Netherlands-Serbia-Belgium-Greece
23:00 Frenzy - 119'
Emin Alper, Turkey-France-Qatar
Sponsors




 Search
Sections  
Director
Film