Screening Schedule
Friday, November 06, 2015
Saturday, November 07, 2015
Sunday, November 08, 2015
Monday, November 09, 2015
Tuesday, November 10, 2015
Wednesday, November 11, 2015
Thursday, November 12, 2015
Friday, November 13, 2015
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Sunday, November 15, 2015

The screening schedule of the 56th TIFF is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Thursday, November 12, 2015
 OLYMPION
15:30 Land and Shade - 97'
César Acevedo, Colombia-France-The Netherlands-Chile-Brazil
18:00 Silent - 92'
Yorgos Gkikapeppas, Greece
20:30 Our Little Sister - 128'
Hirokazu Kore-Eda, Japan
23:00 In the Shadow of Women - 73'
Philippe Garrel, France-Switzerland
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 Sabali - 78'
Ryan McKenna, Canada
15:00 Where There Is Shade - 105'
Nathan Nicholovitch, France
17:30 Chucks - 93'
Sabine Hiebler, Gerhard Ertl, Austria
19:30 Tikkun - 120'
Avishai Sivan, Israel
22:15 Arabian Nights (Volume I) [The Restless One] - 125'
Miguel Gomes, Portugal-France-Germany-Switzerland
 TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 In the Kitchen - 80'
Spyros Amiropoulos, Greece
17:00 Wednesday 04:45 - 116'
Alexis Alexiou, Germany-Greece-Israel
19:30 Symptom - 87'
Angelos Frantzis, Greece
22:00 Smac - 110'
Elias Demetriou, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
15:45 Lost and Beautiful - 87'
Pietro Marcello, Italy
18:00 Road to La Paz - 94'
Francisco Varone, Argentina-The Netherlands-Qatar
20:30 Summertime - 105'
Catherine Corsini, France
23:00 Hopefuls - 75'
Ives Rosenfeld, Brazil
 JOHN CASSAVETES
12:30 Jimmy P. – Psychotherapy of a Plains Indian - 114'
Arnaud Desplechin, France
15:15 Light Years - 90'
Esther May Campbell, UK
17:30 7 Chinese Brothers - 76'
Bob Byington, USA
20:00 Thank You for Bombing - 100'
Barbara Eder, Αustria
22:30 Neon Bull - 106'
Gabriel Mascaro, Brazil
 STAVROS TORNES
11:00 Juan and the Cloud - 14'
Giovanni Maccelli, Spain
11:00 Still Got Lives_ - 23'
Jan-Gerrit Seyler, Germany
11:00 The Chicken - 15'
Una Gunjak, Germany-Croatia
11:00 The Missing Scarf - 7'
Eoin Duffy, Ireland
11:00 Transparency - 6'
Daniel Šuljić, Croatia
13:00 Fed Up - 98'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
15:30 Madame Courage - 90'
Merzak Allouache, Algeria-France
18:00 The Sky above Us - 97'
Marinus Groothof, The Netherlands-Serbia-Belgium-Greece
20:30 Mustang - 94'
Deniz Gamze Ergüven, Turkey-France-Germany-Qatar
23:00 One Floor Below - 93'
Radu Muntean, Romania-France-Germany-Sweden
Sponsors




 Search
Sections  
Director
Film