Screening Schedule
Friday, November 06, 2015
Saturday, November 07, 2015
Sunday, November 08, 2015
Monday, November 09, 2015
Tuesday, November 10, 2015
Wednesday, November 11, 2015
Thursday, November 12, 2015
Friday, November 13, 2015
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Sunday, November 15, 2015

The screening schedule of the 56th TIFF is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Saturday, November 14, 2015
 OLYMPION
21:00 My Golden Days - 120'
Arnaud Desplechin, France
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:45 A Christmas Tale - 143'
Arnaud Desplechin, France
17:00 70 Years of Greek Animation #2 - 110'
Various
19:30 Cemetery of Splendor - 122'
Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Thailand-UK-France-Germany-Malaysia
22:15 Arabian Nights (Volume III) [The Enchanted One] - 126'
Miguel Gomes, Portugal-France-Germany-Switzerland
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 The Here After - 102'
Magnus von Horn, Sweden-Poland-France
15:00 Invisible - 84'
Dimitri Athanitis, Greece
17:00 Smac - 110'
Elias Demetriou, Greece
19:30 Award-Winning Greek Films at the 2015 International Short Film Festival in Drama #2 - 107'
Various
22:00 Award-Winning Greek Films at the 2015 International Short Film Festival in Drama #1 - 116'
Various
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Song of Songs - 76'
Eva Neymann, Ukraine
14:45 White People - 83'
Lisa Aschan, Sweden-Finland
17:15 Sparrows - 99'
Rúnar Rúnarsson, Iceland-Denmark-Croatia
20:30 Louder Than Bombs - 109'
Joachim Trier, Norway-France-Denmark
23:00 The Diary of a Teenage Girl - 102'
Marielle Heller, USA
 JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 The Long Way Home - 85'
Sergi Pérez, Spain
15:00 Krisha - 83'
Trey Edward Shults, USA
17:30 Land of Mine - 101'
Martin Pieter Zandvliet, Denmark-Germany
20:00 Me and Earl and the Dying Girl - 105'
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, USA
22:15 Taxi - 82'
Jafar Panahi, Iran
 STAVROS TORNES
13:00 The Snails’ Senator - 108'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
15:30 Entertainment - 104'
Rick Alverson, USA
18:00 Our Everyday Life - 89'
Ines Tanović, Bosnia and Herzegovina-Slovenia-Croatia
20:15 The High Sun - 123'
Dalibor Matanić, Croatia-Slovenia-Serbia
23:00 Sworn Virgin - 90'
Laura Bispuri, Italy-Switzerland-Germany-Albania-UNMI Kosovo
Sponsors




 Search
Sections  
Director
Film