Screening Schedule
Friday, November 06, 2015
Saturday, November 07, 2015
Sunday, November 08, 2015
Monday, November 09, 2015
Tuesday, November 10, 2015
Wednesday, November 11, 2015
Thursday, November 12, 2015
Friday, November 13, 2015
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Sunday, November 15, 2015

The screening schedule of the 56th TIFF is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Sunday, November 15, 2015
 OLYMPION
11:00 Birds of Passage - 84'
Olivier Ringer, Belgium-France
13:00 Queen of Earth - 90'
Alex Ross Perry, USA
15:45 11 Minutes - 81'
Jerzy Skolimowski, Poland-Ireland
18:00 An - 113'
Naomi Kawase, Japan-France-Germany
20:30 Award Winning Film
Various
23:00 My Golden Days - 120'
Arnaud Desplechin, France
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 Chucks - 93'
Sabine Hiebler, Gerhard Ertl, Austria
15:00 Looking for Grace - 97'
Sue Brooks, Australia
17:00 Koza - 75'
Ivan Ostrochovský, Slovakia-Czech Republic
19:30 Francofonia - 87'
Aleksandr Sokurov, France-Germany-The Netherlands
22:00 In Your Arms - 106'
Samanou A. Sahlstrøm, Denmark-Germany
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 Gruber Is Leaving - 104'
Marie Kreutzer, Austria
15:00 Drifters - 92'
Peter Grönlund, Sweden
17:00 70 Years of Greek Animation #1 - 110'
Various
19:30 70 Years of Greek Animation #2 - 110'
Various
22:00 The Second Mother - 110'
Anna Muylaert, Brazil
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Hopefuls - 75'
Ives Rosenfeld, Brazil
15:45 Ixcanul Volcano - 91'
Jayro Bustamante, Guatemala-France
18:00 In the Shadow of Women - 73'
Philippe Garrel, France-Switzerland
20:30 Award Winning Film
Various
23:00 Summertime - 105'
Catherine Corsini, France
 JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 Light Years - 90'
Esther May Campbell, UK
15:00 Last Cab to Darwin - 123'
Jeremy Sims, Australia
17:30 Mediterranea - 106'
Jonas Carpignano, Italy-France-USA-Germany-Qatar
20:00 Our Little Sister - 128'
Hirokazu Kore-Eda, Japan
22:45 The Treasure - 89'
Corneliu Porumboiu, Romania-France
 STAVROS TORNES
13:00 Balkan Survey Short Films Program - 91'
Various
15:30 Fed Up - 98'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
18:00 Intimate Bed - 97'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
20:30 Iacob - 111'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
Sponsors




 Search
Sections  
Director
Film