Screening Schedule
Friday, November 06, 2015
Saturday, November 07, 2015
Sunday, November 08, 2015
Monday, November 09, 2015
Tuesday, November 10, 2015
Wednesday, November 11, 2015
Thursday, November 12, 2015
Friday, November 13, 2015
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Sunday, November 15, 2015

The screening schedule of the 56th TIFF is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Saturday, November 07, 2015
 OLYMPION
11:00 Operation Arctic - 87'
Grethe Bøe-Waal, Norway
15:45 600 Miles - 85'
Gabriel Ripstein, Mexico
18:00 From Afar - 93'
Lorenzo Vigas, Venezuela-Mexico
20:00 Son of Saul - 107'
Laszlo Nemes, Hungary
22:30 Mustang - 94'
Deniz Gamze Ergüven, Turkey-France-Germany-Qatar
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
14:00 Kings and Queen - 150'
Arnaud Desplechin, France
17:00 In Your Arms - 106'
Samanou A. Sahlstrøm, Denmark-Germany
19:30 Jack - 97'
Elisabeth Scharang, Austria
22:00 Koza - 75'
Ivan Ostrochovský, Slovakia-Czech Republic
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 Almayer’s Folly - 127'
Chantal Akerman, France-Belgium
15:30 The Long Way Home - 85'
Sergi Pérez, Spain
17:30 Illusion - 90'
Savvas Karydas, Greece
20:00 The Cypress Deep Down - 75'
Nikos Kornilios, Greece
22:00 Zenaida - 66'
Alexis Tsafas, Yannis Fotou, Greece-Cape Verde
 FRIDA LIAPPA
15:45 Song of Songs - 76'
Eva Neymann, Ukraine
18:00 Very Big Shot - 107'
Mir-Jean Bou Chaaya, Lebanon-Qatar
20:30 Astragal - 97'
Brigitte Sy, France
23:00 French Blood - 97'
Diastème, France
 JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 Madame Courage - 90'
Merzak Allouache, Algeria-France
15:00 Sam Klemke’s Time Machine - 94'
Matthew Bate, Australia
17:00 Land of Mine - 101'
Martin Pieter Zandvliet, Denmark-Germany
19:30 The Second Mother - 110'
Anna Muylaert, Brazil
22:00 Krisha - 83'
Trey Edward Shults, USA
 STAVROS TORNES
13:00 Microphone Test - 106'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
15:30 The Snails’ Senator - 108'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
18:00 Motherland - 98'
Senem Tuzen, Turkey-Greece
20:30 Thirst - 90'
Svetla Tsotsorkova, Bulgaria
23:00 The High Sun - 123'
Dalibor Matanić, Croatia-Slovenia-Serbia
Sponsors




 Search
Sections  
Director
Film