Screening Schedule
Friday, November 06, 2015
Saturday, November 07, 2015
Sunday, November 08, 2015
Monday, November 09, 2015
Tuesday, November 10, 2015
Wednesday, November 11, 2015
Thursday, November 12, 2015
Friday, November 13, 2015
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Sunday, November 15, 2015

The screening schedule of the 56th TIFF is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Sunday, November 08, 2015
 OLYMPION
11:00 My Skinny Sister - 95'
Sanna Lenken, Sweden
15:30 A Heavy Heart - 109'
Thomas Stuber, Germany
18:00 Rams - 93'
Grímur Hákonarson, Iceland
20:00 An - 113'
Naomi Kawase, Japan-France-Germany
22:30 Victoria - 140'
Sebastian Schipper, Germany
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
11:30 A Christmas Tale - 143'
Arnaud Desplechin, France
14:30 Jack - 97'
Elisabeth Scharang, Austria
17:00 Arabian Nights (Volume I) [The Restless One] - 125'
Miguel Gomes, Portugal-France-Germany-Switzerland
19:30 Drifters - 92'
Peter Grönlund, Sweden
22:00 One of Us - 106'
Stephan Richter, Austria
 TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 The Project of the Century - 100'
Carlos M. Quintela, Argentina-Cuba-Germany-Switzerland
15:00 The Cypress Deep Down - 75'
Nikos Kornilios, Greece
17:00 Me and Earl and the Dying Girl - 105'
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, USA
19:30 Spring Awakening - 89'
Constantine Giannaris, Greece
22:00 Tabula Rasa - 100'
Natalia Stratou, Iro Donta, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Very Big Shot - 107'
Mir-Jean Bou Chaaya, Lebanon-Qatar
15:30 From Afar - 93'
Lorenzo Vigas, Venezuela-Mexico
18:00 600 Miles - 85'
Gabriel Ripstein, Mexico
20:00 Louder Than Bombs - 109'
Joachim Trier, Norway-France-Denmark
22:30 Let Them Come - 95'
Salem Brahimi, France-Algeria
 JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 Mountain - 83'
Yaelle Kayam, Israel-Denmark
14:45 Astragal - 97'
Brigitte Sy, France
17:15 The Diary of a Teenage Girl - 102'
Marielle Heller, USA
19:30 Fever at Dawn - 110'
Peter Gardos, Hungary-Sweden-Israel
22:15 Chronic - 93'
Michel Franco, Mexico-France
 STAVROS TORNES
13:00 Roundtrip - 18'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
13:00 The Ride - 93'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
15:30 Neon Bull - 106'
Gabriel Mascaro, Brazil
18:00 Thirst - 90'
Svetla Tsotsorkova, Bulgaria
20:30 Motherland - 98'
Senem Tuzen, Turkey-Greece
23:00 Frenzy - 119'
Emin Alper, Turkey-France-Qatar
Sponsors




 Search
Sections  
Director
Film