Screening Schedule
Friday, November 06, 2015
Saturday, November 07, 2015
Sunday, November 08, 2015
Monday, November 09, 2015
Tuesday, November 10, 2015
Wednesday, November 11, 2015
Thursday, November 12, 2015
Friday, November 13, 2015
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Sunday, November 15, 2015

The screening schedule of the 56th TIFF is also available in .pdf format

All screenings have Greek subtitles.

Smoking is not permitted in the Festival venues.

​Accessible venues
Olympion, Tonia Marketaki, Frida Liappa, John Cassavetes and Stavros Tornes theatres are accessible for people with disabilities.
 Screening Schedule :: Monday, November 09, 2015
 OLYMPION
15:30 Petting Zoo - 93'
Micah Magee, Germany-Greece-USA
18:00 Ivy - 103'
Tolga Karaçelik, Turkey-Germany
20:30 Francofonia - 87'
Aleksandr Sokurov, France-Germany-The Netherlands
22:30 One Breath - 96'
Christian Zübert, Germany-Greece
 PAVLOS ZANNAS
11:30 The Sentinel - 145'
Arnaud Desplechin, France
14:30 Drifters - 92'
Peter Grönlund, Sweden
16:45 Arabian Nights (Volume II) [The Desolate One] - 132 '
Miguel Gomes, Portugal-France-Germany-Switzerland
19:30 One of Us - 106'
Stephan Richter, Austria
22:00 Gruber Is Leaving - 104'
Marie Kreutzer, Austria
 TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Zenaida - 66'
Alexis Tsafas, Yannis Fotou, Greece-Cape Verde
17:00 Lovestruck - 104'
Thodoris Atheridis
19:30 Fate - 99'
A.J. Marianos, Greece
22:00 In the Kitchen - 80'
Spyros Amiropoulos, Greece
 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:30 Let Them Come - 95'
Salem Brahimi, France-Algeria
15:45 Rams - 93'
Grímur Hákonarson, Iceland
18:00 A Heavy Heart - 109'
Thomas Stuber, Germany
20:30 Body - 90'
Małgorzata Szumowska, Poland
22:30 Tikkun - 120'
Avishai Sivan, Israel
 JOHN CASSAVETES
14:30 La tierra roja - 100'
Diego Martinez Vignatti, Belgium-Argentina
17:00 Fever at Dawn - 110'
Peter Gardos, Hungary-Sweden-Israel
19:30 Queen of Earth - 90'
Alex Ross Perry, USA
22:00 Eva Doesn’t Sleep - 106'
Pablo Agüero, France-Argentina-Spain
 STAVROS TORNES
9:00 Operation Arctic - 87'
Grethe Bøe-Waal, Norway
11:00 Birds of Passage - 84'
Olivier Ringer, Belgium-France
15:30 Tabula Rasa - 100'
Natalia Stratou, Iro Donta, Greece
18:00 Microphone Test - 106'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
20:30 Iacob - 111'
Mircea Daneliuc, Romania
23:00 Sworn Virgin - 90'
Laura Bispuri, Italy-Switzerland-Germany-Albania-UNMI Kosovo
Sponsors




 Search
Sections  
Director
Film