ελληνικά home contact sitemap links        Return to www.filmfestival.gr  
 Official International Program
 Open Horizons
 Greek Films
 Balkan Survey
 Experimental Forum
 Youth Screen
 Award-wining Short Films

Main program

1.  A Little Closer / Matthew Petock, USA
2.  Babycall / Pål Sletaune, Norway-Germany-Sweden
3.  Back to Stay / Milagros Mumenthaler, Switzerland-Argentina
4.  Beast / Christoffer Boe, Denmark
5.  Black Blood / Miaoyan Zhang, China-France
6.  Bonsái / Cristián Jiménez, Chile-France-Argentina-Portugal
7.  Buddha Mountain / Li Yu, China
8.  Chicken with Plums / Marjane Satrapi, Vincent Paronnaud, France
9.  Corpo celeste / Alice Rohrwacher, Italy-France-Switzerland
10.  Daughter...Father...Daughter / Panahbarkhoda Rezaee, Iran
11.  Dirty Diaries-12 Shorts of Feminist Porn / Various, Sweden
12.  Drama / Matías Lira, Chile
13.  Either Way / Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson, Iceland
14.  Finisterrae / Sergio Caballero, Spain
15.  Flowers of Evil / David Dusa, France
16.  Flying Fish / Sanjeewa Pushpakumara, Sri Lanka
17.  Goodbye, First Love / Mia Hansen-Løve, France-Germany
18.  Gromozeka / Vladimir Kott, Russia
19.  Guilty / Vincent Garenq, France
20.  Gypsy / Martin Šulík, Slovak Republic
21.  Happy End / Björn Runge, Sweden
22.  If Not Us, Who? / Andres Veiel, Germany
23.  Innocent Saturday / Alexander Mindadze, Russia-Germany-Ukraine
24.  Invisible / Michal Aviad, Israel
25.  Last Winter / John Shank, France-Belgium-Switzerland
26.  Mainland / Emanuele Crialese, Italy-France
27.  Michael / Markus Schleinzer, Austria
28.  OK, Enough, Goodbye / Rania Attieh, Daniel Garcia, United Arab Emirates-Lebanon
29.  On the Edge / Leïla Kilani, Morocco-France-Germany
30.  Our Life / Daniele Luchetti, Italy-France
31.  Play / Ruben Östlund, Sweden-France-Denmark
32.  Romeo Eleven / Ivan Grbovic, Canada
33.  She Monkeys / Lisa Aschan, Sweden
34.  Snowtown / Justin Kurzel, Australia
35.  Somewhere Tonight / Michael Di Jiacomo, USA-The Netherlands
36.  Summer Games / Rolando Colla, Switzerland-Italy
37.  Tales of the Night / Michel Ocelot, France
38.  The Acacia Trees / Pablo Giorgelli, Argentina-Spain
39.  The Piano in a Factory / Zhang Meng, China
40.  The Pier / Gerard Hurley, Ireland-USA
41.  The Sky Above / Sérgio Borges, Brazil
42.  The Student / Santiago Mitre, Argentina
43.  Tyrannosaur / Paddy Considine, UK
44.  Weekend / Andrew Haigh, UK
Sponsors







 
 Search
Sections  
Director
Film